Our Team

 

Headteacher

 

 

 

Business, Finance & HR Manager / Data Protection Officer

Symon Cooke  

(Designated Safeguarding Lead)

BEd (Primary)

 

Tracey Green 

FCCA

Deputy Head

Anna Stephenson 

(Achievement, Personal Development, Wellbeing)

BA (Hons), PGCE (Primary), Dip.Psych, MA (Child Psychotherapy)

Deputy Head 

Maarit Eben 

(Admissions & Curriculum)

BA (Hons), PGCE (Secondary), PGDip.Special Education

 

Assistant Heads (Teaching and Learning)

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Leads

 

 

Ellie Webb (Nurture and Engagement Pathway)

Jonny Cottrill (Physical Development)

Katie Gray (Life Skills and Practical Skills Pathway)

Cassia Minette-George (Work Experience and Academic Pathway)

 

Sophie Telford (Induction and Mentoring)

Connie Sinclair (SENCO)

Class

CLASS LEAD

Hatchlings

Hayley Tucknott/Ellie Webb

Wren Class

Dawn Farmer

Robin Class

Jess Wigmore 

Kingfisher Class

Chloe Lambert 

Sparrow Class

Hayley Kirby 

Finch Class

Nicole Beard/Alex Elwood

Nuthatch Class

Hannah Illman 

Barn Owl Class

Lydia Williams 

Dove Class

Cass Minette-George, Hope Zananiri

Starling Class

Erastus Kiage/Connie Sinclair 

Swan Class

Catherine Myles/Sophie Telford

Goldcrest Class

Maria Rouco

Swift Class

Sandra Jemmott

(Lead for P.A.C.E & Team Teach Trainer) 

Cormorant Class

Dominic Geraghty

(Lead for Behaviour Support & Team Teach Trainer)

Woodpecker Class

Gosia Stendiuch 

Kestrel Class

Sue Leavett 

Heron Class

Aga Kumar

The Nest

Tom Stobie

(Lead for P.A.C.E & Team Teach Trainer) 

Linnet Class

Sam Boseley/Sophie Telford

Raven Class

Claire Dean

Harrier Class

Hayley Johnson

Trainee Teachers

Katie Belassie-McCourt

Sammy Reed

Cover Staff

Joan Farrell

Teresa Talbot

Non Class Based Staff

 

Ros Proyart (Wellbeing Coordinator & Team Teach Trainer)

Kelly Boahene (Family Support Worker)

Kellie Relf (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Gemma Mackey (Pupil Support Practitioner)

Liz Gilbert (Curriculum Support Coordinator)

Clare Farmer (AQA Coordinator)

Janet Cox (Health and Safety Officer)

Roy Withers (Site Controller)

Andrew Green (Lettings and Development)

 

Admin Team

 

Gill Thompson (Adminstration Officer)

Sally Birchenough (ICT Manager)

Karen Emery (Receptionist)

Jenny Hood (Admin Assistant)

Ang Miller (Admin Assistant)

Tracey Foster (Admin Assistant)

 

Integrated Therapies Team

Sally Badman (Physiotherapy)

Sophie Simm (Physiotherapy)

Katie Fielding (Physiotherapy)

Katherine Croshaw (Speech and Langauage)

Joe Spackman (Speech and Langauge)

Sarah Ward (Speech and Language)

Rowena Galvez (Occupational Therapy)

Rachel Donovan-Jones (School Nurse)